Montana - camping caravaneige au coeur des Hautes-Alpes

Legal notice & personal data

Legal information

In accordance with Article 6 of Law 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.montana.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring.

Website publisher: Luc Humbert - 7 Chemin des Noisettes, 05100 Val-des-Prés - E-mail: contact@montana.fr

Director of the publication: Luc Humbert

Site Host: Arnaud Augier - Sainte Marguerite - 05120 Saint Martin de Queyrières

General conditions of use of the Site and services offered

Use of the Site implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. The legal notices and conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the Site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

The Site is hosted on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

The Hosting Company may interrupt the hosting service, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, in the event of failure of its infrastructures or if the services generate traffic that is deemed abnormal.

The Publisher and the Host cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the User's equipment or to the User when accessing the Site.

Copyright and intellectual property

The presentation and each of the elements, including trademarks, logos and domain names, appearing on the Site, are protected by the laws in force on intellectual property, and belong to the Publisher or are subject to authorisation for use.

No element composing the Site (texts of articles, images, logos, etc.) may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, uploaded, distorted, transmitted or distributed in any way whatsoever, on any medium whatsoever, in whole or in part, without the prior written authorisation of the Publisher and subject to respect for intellectual property rights and any other property rights mentioned.

Management of personal data

The User is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the digital economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of information provided by the User and his browsing on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is the Publisher.

As the person responsible for processing the data collected, the Publisher undertakes to comply with the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is its responsibility to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its visitors, on the basis of the collection of their consents, with full information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing that complies with reality.

Whenever the Site processes Personal Data, the Publisher takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with respect to the purposes for which it is processed.

Purpose of the collected data

The Publisher does not market the personal data of Users, which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of the Site have the following rights:

right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completion of Users' data right to block or delete Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is forbidden

the right to withdraw consent at any time (Article 13-2c RGPD)

right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 RGPD)

right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 RGPD)

the right to the portability of the data provided by the Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)

the right to determine the fate of Users' data after their death and to choose to whom the Publisher shall (or shall not) communicate their data to a third party designated by them beforehand

As soon as the Publisher becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, he undertakes to destroy his data, except if their conservation proves necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how the Publisher uses his Personal Data, to ask for a correction or to object to its processing, the User may contact the Publisher in writing at the following address

Luc Humbert - 7 Chemin des Noisettes, 05100 Val-des-Prés.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he or she would like to correct, update or delete, identifying himself or herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on the Publisher by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of the Site may lodge a complaint with the control authorities, in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

Non-communication of personal data

The Publisher is prohibited from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Users to a country outside the European Union or recognised as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without prior notice to the User. However, it remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors provided that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

The Publisher undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the User's Information is brought to its attention, the Publisher must inform the User as soon as possible and inform him/her of the corrective measures taken. Furthermore, no "sensitive data" is collected by the Site.

Notification of an incident

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the Users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our Users of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No User's personal information is published without their knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only in the event of the purchase of the Site and its rights would it be possible to transmit the said information to the potential purchaser, who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the User.

Security

When processing Personal Data, the Publisher takes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

Definitions of terms used in this document

The Site: this website: www.montana.fr.

The User: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who viSites the Site which is the subject of these general conditions.

The Publisher: The Publisher and Owner of the Site: Luc Humbert.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978). The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).